HEMP SEED OIL UNREFINED ORGANIC CARRIER VIRGIN COLD PRESSED RAW PURE 16 OZ

$20.00

Category:

Description

 

THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR COSMETIC PURPOSE

Color- Golden Yellow to Bold Green
Odor- Slight nutty odor/characteristic
Fat- 99.9%
Moisture- 0%
Beta Carotene- 36.8 IU/100g
pH value- 6.14
THC- none detected
Free Fatty Acids- 0.24% (as Oleic acid)
Peroxide Value- 0.70% meq/kg
Typical Fatty Acid Profile (Per 100 ML)

Myristic Acid 0.11 0.12%
Palmitic Acid 5.65 6.15%
Steric Acid 1.96 2.14%
Oleic Acid (Omega 9) 9.85 10.71%
Linoleic Acid (Omega 6) 51.96 56.48%
CLA 0.76 0.83%
Arachidic Acid 0.66 0.72%
Gamma Linolenic Acid 3.60 3.92%
Linolenic Acid (Omega 3) 16.07 17.47%
Stearidonic Acid 0.76 0.83%
Behenic Acid 0.22 0.24%

Botanical Name: Azadirachta Indica.

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed.

Processing Type: Unrefined.

Obtained From: Seeds.

Organic: Made without pesticides, GMO’s, or hexane.

Ingredients: Neem oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added.

Description: Neem carrier oil has been reputed for its antiseptic, dermatological and dental properties. It is rich in fatty acids and glycerides and together with its healing properties, provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for skin care formulation. This oil has been used for centuries in traditional Indian Medicine to aid in the healing of topical skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis, rashes, burns and acne.

Color: Yellowish brown to dark greenish brown liquid.

Aromatic Description: Neem Carrier Oil has a pungent, earthy, green musty smell.

Common Uses: For external use only. A magnificent oil with numerous benefits for both therapeutic and medicinal use. Among other properties, this certified organic oil is anti-septic, anti-viral, anti-bacterial, and anti-fungal. Used widely in creams, dental products, hair care products, and in gardens for natural pest control.

Can be applied directly to the skin or included within skin care preparations that are designed specifically to treat problematic skin conditions.

Consistency: Neem Carrier Oil is very viscous, and it gets solid in the cold. Simply heat it in a hot water bath in order to thin it out.

Absorption: Does not absorb easily into the skin.

We are buying our product from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “HEMP SEED OIL UNREFINED ORGANIC CARRIER VIRGIN COLD PRESSED RAW PURE 16 OZ”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *